Yellow Sea-lavender, Native Sea-lavender
Limonium australe

Family: Plumbaginaceae (plum-baj-i-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Limonium (lim-OH-nee-um) (Info)
Species: australe (aw-STRAL-ee) (Info)
Synonym:Statice australe

Category:

Perennials

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Spacing:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.