Bushman's Poison
Acokanthera schimperi

Family: Apocynaceae (a-pos-ih-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Acokanthera (ak-oh-KAN-ther-uh) (Info)
Species: schimperi
Synonym:Acokanthera abyssinica
Synonym:Acokanthera oiabaio
Synonym:Carissa schimperi

Category:

Edible Fruits and Nuts

Trees

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.