Sweet Yellow Bells
Hermannia incana

Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Hermannia (her-MAWN-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: incana (in-KAN-nuh) (Info)
Synonym:Hermannia candicans

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.