Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cattleya (KAT-lee-yuh) (Info)
Grex name:Blazing Saddles
Additional cultivar information:(C. Rimfire x C. Helen Veliz)
Hybridized by Stewart Orch.
Registered or introduced: 1989
Synonym:Sophrolaeliocattleya
Synonym:Sophrocattleya Blazing Saddles

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Magenta (Pink-Purple)

Orange

Chartreuse (Yellow-Green)

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.