Chinese Potato, Hausa Potato, Coleus Potato, Sudan Potato, Zulu Potato
Solenostemon rotundifolius

Family: Lamiaceae (lay-mee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Solenostemon (sol-en-oh-STEM-on) (Info)
Species: rotundifolius (ro-tun-dih-FOH-lee-us) (Info)
Synonym:Coleus rotundifolius
Synonym:Coleus rotundifolius var. nigra
Synonym:Coleus rotundifolius var. rubra
Synonym:Plectranthus rotundifolius
Synonym:Plectranthus tuberosus
» View all varieties of Coleus

Category:

Vegetables

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.