Candytuft
Iberis simplex

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Iberis (eye-BEER-is) (Info)
Species: simplex (SIM-plecks) (Info)
Synonym:Iberis taurica

Category:

Alpines and Rock Gardens

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

6-9 in. (15-22 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Evergreen

Rubbery-Textured

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.