Orchid, Cattleya Casitas Spring 'Linden'
Cattleya

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cattleya (KAT-lee-yuh) (Info)
Grex name:Casitas Spring
Clonal name:Linden
Additional cultivar information:(C. Irene Finney x C. J. A. Carbone)
Hybridized by Armacost
Registered or introduced: 1978
Synonym:Laeliocattleya Casitas Spring

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pink

Fuchsia (Red-Purple)

Bright Yellow

Violet/Lavender

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.