Photo by Melody

PlantFiles: California Mountain-ash
Sorbus californica

bookmark
Family: Rosaceae (ro-ZAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Sorbus (sor-bus) (Info)
Species: californica (kal-ih-FOR-nik-uh) (Info)

Synonym:Sorbus sitchensis subsp. californica

One member has or wants this plant for trade.

Category:
Shrubs

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:
Unknown - Tell us

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
White/Near White

Bloom Time:
Mid Summer

Foliage:
Deciduous

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

No details have been posted.



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2015 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America