Orchid, Vandachostylis Viboon Velvet

Vandachostylis

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Vandachostylis
Grex name:Viboon Velvet
Additional cultivar information:(V. Tubtim Velvet x Rhy. coelestis)
Hybridized by T. Orchids
Registered or introduced: 1992
Synonym:Vascostylis Viboon Velvet

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Violet/Lavender

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP