Celastrus
Celastrus polyacanthus

Family: Celastraceae
Genus: Celastrus (see-LAS-trus) (Info)
Species: polyacanthus (pol-lee-uh-KAN-thus) (Info)
Synonym:Maytenus polyacanthus

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.