China, Bengal Rose, Centifolia Nana, Dwarf Pink China Rose

Rosa chinensis var. minima

Family: Rosaceae (ro-ZAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rosa (RO-zuh) (Info)
Species: chinensis var. minima
Additional cultivar information:(aka Rouletii)
Hybridized by Roulet-Correvon
Registered or introduced: 1917
Synonym:Rosa chinensis minima
Synonym:Rosa laurentiae
Synonym:Rosa lawranceana
Synonym:Rosa nanula
Synonym:Rosa rouletii
» View all varieties of Roses

Class:

China

Height:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White (w)

Light pink (lp)

Medium pink (mp)

Bloom Shape:

Unknown - Tell us

Flower Fragrance:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Habit:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Other Details:

Unknown - Tell us

Pruning Instructions:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP