Variegated Flowering Dogwood
Cornus florida 'Firebird'

View gallery
Family: Cornaceae
Genus: Cornus (KOR-nus) (Info)
Species: florida (FLOR-id-uh) (Info)
Cultivar: Firebird
Additional cultivar information:(aka Firebirdô, Fircomz)
Synonym:Cornus florida var. rubra

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Abington, Massachusetts

Sandwich, Massachusetts

Raleigh, North Carolina

Cleveland, Ohio

Warner, Oklahoma

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.