Photo by Melody
It's time now to VOTE in our 14th annual photo contest! Voting ends November 7, so be sure to cast your votes for your favorites in each category here. Good luck to all contestants!

PlantFiles: Toricellia
Toricellia angulata

bookmark
Family: Cornaceae
Genus: Toricellia
Species: angulata (ang-yoo-LAY-tuh) (Info)

Synonym:Toricellia angulata var. intermedia
Synonym:Toricellia intermedia

Category:
Unknown - Tell us

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:
Unknown - Tell us

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:
Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:
Unknown - Tell us

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By Ciftonia
Thumbnail #1 of Toricellia angulata by Ciftonia

By Ciftonia
Thumbnail #2 of Toricellia angulata by Ciftonia

No details have been posted.

Regional...

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Duluth, Georgia



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2014 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America