Cambodian Dragon Tree
Dracaena cambodiana

Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Dracaena (dra-SEE-nah) (Info)
Species: cambodiana
Synonym:Pleomele cambodiana

Category:

Trees

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Height:

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.