Small Flowered Beargrass Tree
Nolina parviflora

Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Nolina (no-LEE-na) (Info)
Species: parviflora (par-VEE-flor-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Beaucarnea parviflora
Synonym:Cordyline parviflora
Synonym:Dasylirion humboldtii
Synonym:Nolina altamiranoana
Synonym:Roulinia humboldtiana

Category:

Shrubs

Trees

Cactus and Succulents

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Evergreen

This plant is fire-retardant

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.