Solomon's Seal
Polygonatum biflorum 'Feather Boa'

Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Polygonatum (po-lig-oh-NAY-tum) (Info)
Species: biflorum (by-FLOR-um) (Info)
Cultivar: Feather Boa
Hybridized by Darrell Probst / Garden Vision
Registered or introduced: 2010
Synonym:Polygonatum angustifolium
Synonym:Polygonatum canaliculatum
Synonym:Polygonatum cobrense
Synonym:Polygonatum commutatum
Synonym:Polygonatum ellipticum

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Hubbardston, Massachusetts

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.