Species Orchid, Rampart Lip Dendrobium
Dendrobium hercogiossum

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Dendrobium (den-DROH-bee-um) (Info)
Species: hercogiossum
Synonym:Callista hercoglossa
Synonym:Dendrobium poilanei
Synonym:Dendrobium vexans
Synonym:Dendrobium wangii

Category:

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.