Orchid, Cattleya Orglade's Grand 'Tien Mu'
Cattleya

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cattleya (KAT-lee-yuh) (Info)
Grex name:Orglade's Grand
Clonal name:Tien Mu
Additional cultivar information:(C. Mildred Rives x C. Persepolis)
Synonym:Laeliocattleya Orglade's Grand
Synonym:Sophrocattleya

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Fuchsia (Red-Purple)

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.