Prince Rupprecht's Larch
Larix principis-rupprechtii

Family: Pinaceae (py-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Larix (LAR-iks) (Info)
Species: principis-rupprechtii
Synonym:Larix gmelinii var. principis-rupprechtii

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.