Astilbe Species, Waterside Astilbe, False Goat's Beard

Astilbe rivularis var. myriantha

Family: Saxifragaceae (saks-ih-frag-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Astilbe (a-STIL-bee) (Info)
Species: rivularis var. myriantha
Synonym:Astilbe heteropetala
Synonym:Astilbe myriantha
Synonym:Astilbe virescens

Category:

Perennials

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Partial to Full Shade

Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Violet/Lavender

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP