Nepal Tanner's Tree, ma sang
Coriaria nepalensis

Family: Coriariaceae
Genus: Coriaria (koh-ree-AY-ree-uh) (Info)
Species: nepalensis (nap-ahl-EN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Coriaria kweichowensis
Synonym:Coriaria sinica
Synonym:Morus calva

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.