Bat-winged Passion Flower, Passionflower, Passion Vine, Passionvine
Passiflora misera

Family: Passifloraceae (pas-ih-flor-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Passiflora (pass-iff-FLOR-uh) (Info)
Species: misera (MIS-er-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Passiflora maximiliana
Synonym:Passiflora maculifolia
Synonym:Passiflora pertusa
Synonym:Passiflora porophylla

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Vines and Climbers

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.