Glossy Magnolia
Magnolia nitida

Family: Magnoliaceae
Genus: Magnolia (mag-NO-lee-a) (Info)
Species: nitida (NI-ti-duh) (Info)
Synonym:Aromadendron yunnanense
Synonym:Parakmeria nitida
View this plant in a garden

Category:

Trees

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Evergreen

Smooth-Textured

Shiny/Glossy-Textured

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.