Small-leaved Tree Daisy
Olearia lineata

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Olearia (oh-lee-AY-ree-uh) (Info)
Species: lineata (lin-ee-AY-tuh) (Info)
Synonym:Olearia virgata var. lineata

Category:

Shrubs

Trees

Height:

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

20-30 ft. (6-9 m)

Spacing:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Yellow

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.