Grey Conebush
Leucadendron pubescens

Family: Proteaceae (pro-tee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Leucadendron (lew-kuh-DEN-dron) (Info)
Species: pubescens (pew-BES-senz) (Info)
Synonym:Leucadendron elatum
Synonym:Leucadendron pillansii
Synonym:Leucadendron retusum
Synonym:Leucadendron seriocephalum

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.