Callaeum
Callaeum psilophyllum

Family: Malpighiaceae
Genus: Callaeum
Species: psilophyllum (sil-oh-FIL-um) (Info)
Synonym:Hiraea platyptera
Synonym:Hiraea psilophylla
Synonym:Mascagnia pachyptera
Synonym:Mascagnia psilophylla

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.