Photo by Melody

PlantFiles: Hibiscus
Hibiscus diplocrater

bookmark
Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Hibiscus (hi-BIS-kus) (Info)
Species: diplocrater

Synonym:Hibiscus bathiei
Synonym:Hibiscus pseudodiplocrater
Synonym:Kosteletzkya diplocrater

» View all varieties of Hibiscus

6 members have or want this plant for trade.

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Pale Yellow
Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:
Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:
Unknown - Tell us

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By growin
Thumbnail #1 of Hibiscus diplocrater by growin

No details have been posted.



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2014 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America