Mano de león, mano de tigre, aticuej, chili mazorco, mazorco, matagente, m´shal
Oreopanax xalapensis

Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Oreopanax
Species: xalapensis (ha-la-PEN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Oreopanax langlassei
Synonym:Oreopanax loesenerianus
Synonym:Oreopanax taubertianus
Synonym:Oreopanax thibautii
Synonym:Aralia xalapensis

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

20-30 ft. (6-9 m)

30-40 ft. (9-12 m)

over 40 ft. (12 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Evergreen

Smooth-Textured

Shiny/Glossy-Textured

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.