Mauto, Quebracho
Lysiloma divaricatum

Family: Mimosaceae
Genus: Lysiloma (ly-sih-LOH-muh) (Info)
Species: divaricatum (dy-vair-ih-KAY-tum) (Info)
Synonym:Lysiloma australis
Synonym:Lysiloma calderonii
Synonym:Lysiloma chiapensis
Synonym:Lysiloma kellermanii
Synonym:Lysiloma salvadorensis

Category:

Shrubs

Trees

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Pasadena, California

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Feb 14, 2014, Intergarlictic from Pasadena, CA wrote:

hard to know what the difference is between this plant and the Lysiloma watsoni - feather bush