Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Haplopappus (hap-loh-PAP-us) (Info)
Species: foliosus (fo-lee-OH-sus) (Info)
Synonym:Aster foliosus
Synonym:Aster polyphyllus
Synonym:Diplopappus foliosus
Synonym:Haplopappus polyphyllus

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Red-Orange

Gold (Yellow-Orange)

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.