Graceful Tonguefern
Elaphoglossum petiolatum

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Elaphoglossum (el-af-oh-GLOSS-um) (Info)
Species: petiolatum (pet-ee-oh-LAH-tum) (Info)
Synonym:Acrostichum petiolatum
Synonym:Acrostichum schiedei
Synonym:Acrostichum schmitzii

Category:

Ferns

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.