Lycianthes
Lycianthes chiapensis

Family: Solanaceae (so-lan-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Lycianthes (lish-ee-AN-theez) (Info)
Species: chiapensis (chee-ah-PEN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Lycianthes chiapensis var. sparsistellata
Synonym:Lycianthes nyssifolia
Synonym:Solanum chiapense

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Red

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.