Llorón
Cornus disciflora

Family: Cornaceae
Genus: Cornus (KOR-nus) (Info)
Species: disciflora
Synonym:Cornus floccosa
Synonym:Benthamia disciflora
Synonym:Cynoxylon disciflorum
Synonym:Cynoxylon floccosum

Category:

Trees

Height:

over 40 ft. (12 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.