Species Orchid, Chief Masdevallia
Masdevallia princeps

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Masdevallia (maz-de-VAL-lee-uh) (Info)
Species: princeps (PRIN-keps) (Info)
Synonym:Regalia princeps

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Orange

Brown/Bronze

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.