Orchid, Brassia Orange Delight
Brassia

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Brassia (BRASS-ee-uh) (Info)
Grex name:Orange Delight
Additional cultivar information:(Brs. andreettae x Brs. Mary Traub Levin)
Hybridized by H.Rohrl
Registered or introduced: 1989
Synonym:Brassada Orange Delight

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Orange

Bright Yellow

Brown/Bronze

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.