Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac
Buddleja 'Lilac Chip'

Family: Buddlejaceae
Genus: Buddleja (BUD-lee-uh) (Info)
Cultivar: Lilac Chip
Additional cultivar information:(PP24016; Lo & BeholdŽ series)
Hybridized by Werner/Snelling
Registered or introduced: 2011
Synonym:Buddleia

Category:

Perennials

Shrubs

Height:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Spacing:

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Violet/Lavender

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.