Pink Agoseris
Agoseris aurantiaca var. aurantiaca

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Agoseris (a-go-SER-iss) (Info)
Species: aurantiaca var. aurantiaca
Synonym:Agoseris lackschewitzii
Synonym:Agoseris carnea

Category:

Perennials

Height:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.