Swamp Daisy, Water Daisy
Olearia hygrophila

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Olearia (oh-lee-AY-ree-uh) (Info)
Species: hygrophila (hy-GRO-fill-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Aster hygrophilus
Synonym:Eurybia hygrophila

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Partial to Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.