Gaussia
Gaussia gomez-pompae

Family: Arecaceae (ar-ek-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Gaussia (GAUS-see-uh) (Info)
Species: gomez-pompae
Synonym:Opsiandra gomez-pompae

Category:

Palms

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.