Showy Stonecrop
Hylotelephium spectabile 'Zi Juan'

Family: Crassulaceae (krass-yoo-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Hylotelephium (hy-loh-te-LEE-fee-um) (Info)
Species: spectabile (speck-TAB-ih-lee) (Info)
Cultivar: Zi Juan
Synonym:Sedum spectabile

Category:

Perennials

Cactus and Succulents

Height:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

Bloom Time:

Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:

Succulent

Other details:

This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Raleigh, North Carolina

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.