Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium (ass-PLEE-nee-um) (Info)
Species: stoloniferum (sto-lo-NIF-er-um) (Info)
Synonym:Asplenium debile
Synonym:Asplenium gillesianum
Synonym:Asplenium gilliesii
Synonym:Asplenium kraussii

Category:

Ferns

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Brea, California

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.