Orchid, Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ports of Paradise 'Emerald Isle'
Rhyncholaeliocattleya

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
Grex name:Ports of Paradise
Clonal name:Emerald Isle
Additional cultivar information:(Blc. Fortune B. digbyana)
Synonym:Brassolaeliocattleya Ports of Paradise

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Green

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Flowers are fragrant

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.