Orchid, Rhyncattleanthe Hunabu Victory 'Brenda Havenor'
Rhyncattleanthe

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rhyncattleanthe
Grex name:Hunabu Victory
Clonal name:Brenda Havenor
Additional cultivar information:(Rlc. Jewel-Glo x Rth. Bouton D'Or)
Synonym:Brassolaeliocattleya Hunabu Victory

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Red

Orange

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.