Orchid, Rhynchobrassoleya Haiku Dawn 'Sunshine and Raspberries'
Rhynchobrassoleya

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rhynchobrassoleya
Grex name:Haiku Dawn
Clonal name:Sunshine and Raspberries
Additional cultivar information:(Bc. Richard Mueller x Rlc. Goldenzelle)
Synonym:Brassolaeliocattleya Haiku Dawn

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Fuchsia (Red-Purple)

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Flowers are fragrant

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.