Orchid, Brassia 'Jeanne'
Brassia keiliana

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Brassia (BRASS-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: keiliana
Clonal name:Jeanne
Synonym:Brassia Ada

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Red-Orange

Brown/Bronze

Cream/Tan

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Farmington, Michigan

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Feb 6, 2015, staceysend from Farmington, MI wrote:

Does anyone know where this cultivar can be purchased?