Cubato, Ara a Gato, Bejuco Cochino, Tocino
Acacia tenuifolia

Family: Mimosaceae
Genus: Acacia (a-KAY-see-uh) (Info)
Species: tenuifolia (ten-yoo-ih-FOH-lee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Acacia paniculata
Synonym:Mimosa tenuiflora
Synonym:Senegalia tenuifolia
Synonym:Mimosa paniculata

Category:

Trees

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

20-30 ft. (6-9 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.