Angel of the Night
Rosenbergiodendron longiflorum

Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Rosenbergiodendron
Species: longiflorum (lon-jee-FLO-rum) (Info)
Synonym:Basanacantha macrocarpa
Synonym:Gardenia longiflora
Synonym:Randia ruiziana
Synonym:Randia speciosa
Synonym:Solena ruiziana

Category:

Shrubs

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 C (35 F)

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Fall/Early Winter

Mid Winter

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Ocala, Florida

Saint Joseph, Missouri

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.