Cycad
Zamia elegantissima 'Alba'

Family: Zamiaceae
Genus: Zamia (ZAM-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: elegantissima (el-ee-gan-TISS-ee-muh) (Info)
Cultivar: Alba
Additional cultivar information:(aka Blanco)
Synonym:Zamia elegantissima var. alba

Category:

Shrubs

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Cycads

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.