Sacramento Bur
Triumfetta semitriloba

Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Triumfetta (tree-um-FET-a) (Info)
Species: semitriloba (sem-ee-try-LO-ba) (Info)
Synonym:Triumfetta abutiloides
Synonym:Triumfetta althaeoides
Synonym:Triumfetta obscura
Synonym:Triumfetta oxyphylla
Synonym:Triumfetta rubricaulis

Category:

Shrubs

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Yellow

Chartreuse (Yellow-Green)

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

May be a noxious weed or invasive

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.