Lens-podded Hoarycress
Cardaria chalepensis

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cardaria (kar-DAR-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: chalepensis (chal-ep-EN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Lepidium draba subsp. chalepense

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

May be a noxious weed or invasive

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.